Ovrx Manufacturing Inc.

Company Info

Ovrx Manufacturing Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6174566. The Ovrx Manufacturing Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 31st December 2003, so the company age is fourteen years. The company registration status is Active.

Ovrx Manufacturing Inc. register address is 58 Market Street, New Liskeard (area code: P0J1P0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Ovrx Manufacturing Inc. on map

Key Data

NameOvrx Manufacturing Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6174566
StatusActive
Incorporation date2003-12-31
Company age fourteen years

Register Address

58 Market Street
New Liskeard
Ontario (ON)
P0J1P0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 30' 23.4" N
Longitude: 79° 40' 27.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
OVRX MANUFACTURING INC.2003-12-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
81 5TH STREET
P.O. BOX 600
ENGLEHART
P0J1H0
2003-12-31 2008-03-18
58 Market Street
New Liskeard
P0J1P0
2008-03-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2003-12-31-
Amendment2009-03-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102003-12-31presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-03-212013
2013-04-022012
2011-08-242011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
New Liskeard Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 811
NEW LISKEARD
129575 Canada Inc. 56 WHITHEWOOD AVENUE
NEW LISKEARD
Gestion Maurice Royer & Fils Inc. 61 LAKESHORE
NEW LISKEARD
Linatex Durex Canada Ltd. 343 WHITEWOOD AVE.
P.O. Box 849
NEW LISKEARD
2884381 Canada Inc. LOT 10 CONC 6
CP 567
NEW LISKEARD
Oriented Structural Board Technologies O.S.B.T. Inc. 72 GATEHOUSE DRIVE
CAMBRIDGE
The Reformed Episcopal Church Of Canada 318 MARY ST.
AURILLIA
2914719 Canada Limited 236 MAY STREET
P.O.BOX 656
NEW LISKEARD
2923238 Canada Limited 79 RUE ONTARIO
NOTRE DAME DU NORD

Comments