Westway Molasses Inc.

Company Info

Westway Molasses Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 62073. The Westway Molasses Inc. was incorporated on Friday 2nd November 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Westway Molasses Inc. register address is PROSPECT ROAD, MORRISBURG (area code: K0C1X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Westway Molasses Inc. on map

Key Data

NameWestway Molasses Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id62073
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-11-02
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

PROSPECT ROAD
MORRISBURG
Ontario (ON)
K0C1X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 54' 34.2" N
Longitude: 75° 10' 45.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WESTWAY MOLASSES INC.1979-11-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PROSPECT ROAD
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
1979-11-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1982-12-221983
1982-12-221982
1982-12-221981

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce 218
MORRISBURG
Westway Molasses Inc. PROSPECT ROAD
MORRISBURG
Sundance Jewellery Ltd. 51 KYLE DRIVE
P.O.BOX 142
MORRISBURG
Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. P.O.BOX 628
MORRISBURG
Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee 35 ALLISON AVE.
MORRISBURG
Foot Construction Limited 60 PARK AVENUE
MORRISBURG
Odonto Corporation Limited 7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
A. & D. Delacretaz Company Limited HIGHWAY 2
MORRISBURG
109338 Canada Limited R.R. 1
MORRISBURG
J. & N. Delivery Inc. 13129 RIVERSIDE DR
R R 1
MORRISBURG
6362052 Canada Inc. 9208 RUE AIRLIE
APP. 110
LASALLE

Comments