Arctero Corp.

Company Info

Arctero Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6216277. The Arctero Corp. was incorporated on Friday 2nd April 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Arctero Corp. register address is 401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2, PORT SYDNEY (area code: P0B1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Arctero Corp. on map

Key Data

NameArctero Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6216277
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-04-02
Company age thirteen years and six months

Register Address

401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2
PORT SYDNEY
Ontario (ON)
P0B1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 11' 39.3" N
Longitude: 79° 14' 53.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Arctero Corp.2004-04-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2
PORT SYDNEY
P0B1L0
2004-04-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-04-02-
Dissolution2007-06-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152004-04-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Nadwood Corp International 192 RUE COMMERCIALE
ST-FRANCOIS-DE-MADAWASKA
Lukian Plastic Corp. 2250 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
OAKVILLE
Autocure Corp. 400 BUTE STREET
ST. LAMBERT
Euro Rideaux Corp. 3400 MONTREAL ROAD
CORNWALL
Distribution Plaisi-Bec Corp. 2975 LOUIS PARE
SUITE 504
LACHINE
Corp. Gestion Capital Belwest 3940 Côte des Neiges, Apt. A31
Montreal

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sarandon Holdings Limited 1127 Fawn Lake Rd
Port Sydney
Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. COUNTY ROAD 10
PORT SYDNEY
Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce 15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY
Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North
RR 1
Port Sydney
Arctero Corp. 401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2
PORT SYDNEY
Cresa International Trading Ltd. 152, HAWKES RD.
RR. 2
PORT SYDNEY
Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. 2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge
6795935 Canada Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney

Comments