Horizontal Oil Ltd.

Company Info

Horizontal Oil Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6219365. The Horizontal Oil Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 8th April 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Horizontal Oil Ltd. register address is 360 - 1070 Douglas Street, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2C4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Horizontal Oil Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameHorizontal Oil Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6219365
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-04-08
Company age thirteen years and ten months

Register Address

360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2C4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 27.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 56.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HORIZONTAL OIL LTD.2004-04-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
V8W2K1
2004-04-08 2006-02-09
4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
V8W1H8
2006-02-09 2016-02-04
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
2016-02-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-04-08-
Dissolution2016-02-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152004-04-08presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-04-082013
2012-04-082012
2011-04-082011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Starlink International Inc. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
Saanich Chamber Of Commerce 1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
The Men'S Bar Gifts & Accessories Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600 BOX 1052
VICTORIA
91823 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
Ticker Communications Inc. 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
126715 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 Douglas Street
Victoria
Ramandu Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Rilian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Princess Aravis Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Caspian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA

Comments