Napanee Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Napanee Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6220. The Napanee Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 18th February 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Napanee Chamber Of Commerce register address is NAPANEE (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Napanee Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameNapanee Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6220
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1948-02-18
Company age sixty-nine years and eleven months

Register Address

NAPANEE
Ontario (ON)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 12' 53.4" N
Longitude: 76° 57' 51.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NAPANEE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1948-02-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
NAPANEE
1948-02-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1948-02-18-
Dissolution1991-01-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
37371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Comments