Rice Lake Gold Corporation

Company Info

Rice Lake Gold Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6243215. The Rice Lake Gold Corporation was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Rice Lake Gold Corporation register address is 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C4G1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Rice Lake Gold Corporation on map

Key Data

NameRice Lake Gold Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6243215
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date2018-01-17
Company age

Register Address

30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C4G1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 40.2" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
RICE LAKE GOLD CORPORATION2004-06-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
R3C4G1
2004-06-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)2004-06-02Yukon Territory
Discontinuance2008-01-01Manitoba

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
172004-06-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-01-172007
2007-01-172006
2006-04-212005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Burns Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 339
BURNS LAKE
Cowichan Lake District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 824
LAKE COWICHAN
Elk Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce ELK LAKE
Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 81
ELLIOT LAKE
Foam Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 238
FOAM LAKE
Gold River & District Chamber Of Commerce GOLD RIVER
Kirkland Lake District Chamber Of Commerce 23 GOVERNMENT RD. EAST
P.O. Box: 966
KIRKLAND LAKE
Rainbow Lake Chamber Of Commerce BOX 273
RAINBOW LAKE
Red Lake District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 430
RED LAKE
Shawnigan Lake Chamber Of Commerce EDIFICE HOTEL DE VILLE
CH 109 C P 397
SHAWINIGAN

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. 30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
96028 Canada Inc. 360 MAIN ST
WINNIPEG
Metropolitan Theatre Winnipeg, Limited 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Youth For Christ (Winnipeg) Incorporated 333 KING STREET
WINNIPEG
Montrose Management Ltd. 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
J. M. Enterprises Ltd. 360 MAIN ST
SUITE 3000
WINNIPEG
Martin Berney Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Celebrity Concerts Canada (1972) Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
176625 Canada Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Garves Foods Limited 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Mid-West Quilting Company Limited 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue
WINNIPEG
Mart-Mont Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Safari Arms Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
SUITE 30
WINNIPEG

Comments