Les Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee

Company Info

Les Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 62472. The Les Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee was incorporated on Thursday 18th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee register address is 1600 BOUL. PROVENCHER, SUITE 100, BROSSARD (area code: J4W3H2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 18th October 1979 the name changed to Cth Instruments (Central) Ltd.. On Thursday 18th October 1979 the name changed to Les Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee.

Les Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id62472
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-18
Company age thirty-eight years and one month

Register Address

1600 BOUL. PROVENCHER
SUITE 100
BROSSARD
Quebec (QC)
J4W3H2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 28' 24.8" N
Longitude: 73° 28' 28.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CTH INSTRUMENTS (CENTRAL) LTD.1979-10-18present
LES INSTRUMENTS CTH (CENTRAL) LTEE1979-10-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1600 BOUL. PROVENCHER
SUITE 100
BROSSARD
J4W3H2
1979-10-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-18-
Dissolution1997-08-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-11-261989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce 3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
The Central Saanich Chamber Of Commerce BOX 93
BRENTWOOD BAY
Northumberland Central Chamber Of Commerce 278 GEORGE ST.
COBOURG
Central Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce DOAKTOWN
Central Frontenac Board Of Trade P.O.BOX 202
SYDENHAM
Central Coast Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 40
DENNY ISLAND
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Instruments Cth (Central) Ltee 1600 BOUL. PROVENCHER
SUITE 100
BROSSARD
Gerance de Risques Specialises Internationale (I.S.R.M.) Ltee 8 PLACE DU COMMERCE
SUITE 225
BROSSARD
Esquatrel Inc. 1690 AGNES
BROSSARD
Publication Brissmar Inc. 8 Place du Commerce
Suite 170
Brossard
Les Services D'Assurances Desormiers, Lalonde & Associes Inc. 8 PLACE DU COMMERCE
APP 120
BROSSARD
Les Installations Sportives Defargo Inc. 1600 BOUL. PROVENCHER
120
BROSSAARD
Coencorp Consultant Corporation 3705 Place de Java
BUREAU 190
BROSSARD
Pol - E - Mar Quebec Inc. 1600 BOUL. PROVENCHER
SUITE 100
BROSSARD
Groupe Axdev Inc. 8 PLACE DU COMMERCE
BUREAU 210
BROSSARD
Périphériques Esecure Inc. 8 PLACE DU COMMERCE
BUREAU 110
BROSSARD
4360362 Canada Inc. 8, Place du Commerce, bureau 215
BROSSARD
Thermopompes Monteregie Inc. 1600 BOUL PROVENCHER
SUITE 100
BROSSARD

Comments