N/a

Company Info

N/a is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6247806. The N/a was incorporated on Tuesday 20th February 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

N/a register address is 645 7TH AVENUE S.W, #900, CALGARY (area code: T2P4G8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 25th June 2004 the name changed to Carevest Second Mortgage Investment Corporation. On Friday 25th June 2004 the name changed to N/A.

N/a on map

Key Data

NameN/a
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6247806
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2018-02-20
Company age

Register Address

645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P4G8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 48" N
Longitude: 114° 4' 32.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CAREVEST SECOND MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION2004-06-25present
N/A2004-06-252004-06-25

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
2004-06-25 2009-06-05
4th Floor, 844 Courtney Street
VICTORIA
V8W1C4
2009-06-05 2010-03-22
645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
T2P4G8
2010-03-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Restated Articles of Incorporation2011-04-05-
Amendment2010-05-20-
Continuance (import)2004-06-25British Columbia
Amendment2009-04-27-
Amendment2009-05-06-
Amendment2010-03-22-
Amendment2011-04-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
192004-06-25presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-06-302012
2011-06-302011
2010-06-302010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
N/a 645 - 7TH AVENUE SW
CALGARY
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sure-A-Seal International (Canada) Inc. 645 7TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Compton Oil & Gas Corporation 615 3RD AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 200
CALGARY
Raimount Energy Inc. 645 - 7TH AVENUE SW
SUITE 2420
CALGARY
Genesis Pipeline Canada Ltd. 1000 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 110, 10TH FLOOR
CALGARY
2762331 Canada Inc. 645 7TH AVENUE S.W.
29TH FLOOR
CALGARY
Novamerica Investments Ltd. 645 7TH AVENUE S.W.
CALGARY
Intertech Remote Sensing Ltd. 645 7TH AVENUE S.W.,
SUITE 1000
CALGARY
Solchef Ltee 903, 8th Avenue SW
Suite 320
Calgary
Officejobs.Com Inc. 1000 First Canadian Centre
350 - 7th Avenue SW
CALGARY
Sabah Distributors Inc. 645 7TH AVENUE S.W.,
SUITE 1700
CALGARY

Comments