Commuter Leasing Corp.

Company Info

Commuter Leasing Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6250734. The Commuter Leasing Corp. was incorporated on Monday 21st June 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Commuter Leasing Corp. register address is 1570 Airport Road, NORTH BAY (area code: P0H1P0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Commuter Leasing Corp. on map

Key Data

NameCommuter Leasing Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6250734
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-06-21
Company age thirteen years and six months

Register Address

1570 Airport Road
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P0H1P0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 21' 42.3" N
Longitude: 79° 24' 58.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Commuter Leasing Corp.2004-06-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
795 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
NORTH BAY
P1B4T7
2004-06-21 2009-08-11
1570 Airport Road
NORTH BAY
P0H1P0
2009-08-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2010-11-04-
Incorporation2004-06-21-
Dissolution2011-02-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1152004-06-21presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-06-102010
2009-06-152009
2008-07-152008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Cavalcade Leasing Inc. STATION D P.O. BOX 6152
LONDON
Nadwood Corp International 192 RUE COMMERCIALE
ST-FRANCOIS-DE-MADAWASKA
Lukian Plastic Corp. 2250 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
OAKVILLE
Autocure Corp. 400 BUTE STREET
ST. LAMBERT
Euro Rideaux Corp. 3400 MONTREAL ROAD
CORNWALL
Distribution Plaisi-Bec Corp. 2975 LOUIS PARE
SUITE 504
LACHINE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Commuter Leasing Corp. 1570 Airport Road
NORTH BAY
North Bay Flying Club 41 NORTHWOODS DR.
CORBEIL
Good Custodian Electric Company Inc. 7 STERLING AVE.
HORNELL HEIGHTS

Comments