6251242 Canada Inc.

Company Info

6251242 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6251242. The 6251242 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 22nd June 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

6251242 Canada Inc. register address is 25TH FLOOR, 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET, VANCOUVER (area code: V7Y1B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

6251242 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name6251242 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6251242
StatusActive
Incorporation date2004-06-22
Company age thirteen years and five months

Register Address

25TH FLOOR, 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V7Y1B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 16' 58.2" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 8.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
6251242 CANADA INC.2004-06-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
#707 - 777 WEST BROADWAY
P.O. BOX 33866
VANCOUVER
V6J4L6
2004-06-22 2005-03-29
SUITE 203 - 11782 HAMMERSMITH WAY
RICHMOND
V7A5E2
2005-03-29 2012-02-28
25TH FLOOR, 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
2012-02-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-06-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102004-06-22presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-07-312015
2013-07-312014
2012-07-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Caswill Surgical Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Quill & Coin Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bota Gardens Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
PACIFIC CENTRE
VANCOUVER
Gardner, McDonald Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Associated Stevedoring Co. Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bonney, Bennett & Peters (Canada) Limited 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Hempel Peintures Marine Du Canada Ltee 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR, P.O. BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Werner Erhard Educational Associates Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Allsig Investments Inc. 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
4228120 Canada Inc. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR P.O. BOX 10026 PACIFIC CENTR
VANCOUVER
Mobileaxs Inc. 130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Photaris Data Management Inc. 735 - 525 Seymour Street
Vancouver
Autocanada Gp Inc. Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary

Comments