Canstar Community News Limited

Company Info

Canstar Community News Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6258107. The Canstar Community News Limited was incorporated on Friday 9th July 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and six months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Canstar Community News Limited register address is 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C4G1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canstar Community News Limited on map

Key Data

NameCanstar Community News Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6258107
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2004-07-09
Company age thirteen years and six months

Register Address

30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C4G1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 40.2" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Canstar Community News Limited2004-07-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
R3C4G1
2004-07-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-07-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102004-07-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-03-162007
2007-03-162006
2006-02-022005

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. 30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
96028 Canada Inc. 360 MAIN ST
WINNIPEG
Metropolitan Theatre Winnipeg, Limited 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Youth For Christ (Winnipeg) Incorporated 333 KING STREET
WINNIPEG
Montrose Management Ltd. 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
J. M. Enterprises Ltd. 360 MAIN ST
SUITE 3000
WINNIPEG
Martin Berney Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Celebrity Concerts Canada (1972) Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
176625 Canada Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Garves Foods Limited 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Mid-West Quilting Company Limited 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue
WINNIPEG
Mart-Mont Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Safari Arms Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
SUITE 30
WINNIPEG

Comments