176629 Canada Inc.

Company Info

176629 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 625981. The 176629 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 13th May 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

176629 Canada Inc. register address is 1525 CHEMIN OKA, OKA (area code: J0N1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 13th May 1980 the name changed to La Ferme Avicole D'Oka Inc.. On Monday 12th August 1991 the name changed to 176629 Canada Inc..

176629 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name176629 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id625981
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-05-13
Company age thirty-seven years and nine months

Register Address

1525 CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Quebec (QC)
J0N1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 16.2" N
Longitude: 74° 2' 40.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA FERME AVICOLE D'OKA INC.1980-05-131991-08-12
176629 CANADA INC.1991-08-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1525 CHEMIN OKA
OKA
J0N1E0
1980-05-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-05-13-
Dissolution2000-03-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1982-05-151994

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce D'Oka 183 RUE DES ANGES
OKA
Dagenais, Masson Auto Service Inc. 141 NOTRE DAME
OKA
Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee 99 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Conseillers Kado Inc. 1372
CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Serge Pilon Enterprises Ltd. C.P. 750
OKA
Herky Plywoods Ltd. 1372 CHEMIN OKA
P.O.BOX 519
OKA
St-Eustache Electrique Ltee 37 MONT ST-PIERRE
OKA
176629 Canada Inc. 1525 CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Meubles Busch 1980 Inc. 5 RUE ST-ALPHONSE
STE-THERESE
Les Entreprises Stan St-Pierre Inc. 37, RUE LAMBERT
OKA
Okavari Inc. 55 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Ferme Jean-Luc Husereau Inc. 211 RANG SAINTE-SOPHIE
OKA
6296246 Canada Inc. 26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
6298729 Canada Inc. 100 CENTRE ROAD
BOX 4115
KANEHSATAKE

Comments