Group Design A.G.C. Inc.

Company Info

Group Design A.G.C. Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 626228. The Group Design A.G.C. Inc. was incorporated on Monday 12th May 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Group Design A.G.C. Inc. register address is 615 BOUL DORCHESTER OUEST, SUITE 1010, MONTREAL (area code: H3B1P9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 12th May 1980 the name changed to 98414 Canada Ltee. On Wednesday 6th May 1981 the name changed to A.G.C. Groupe Design Inc.. On Wednesday 6th May 1981 the name changed to Group Design A.G.C. Inc..

Group Design A.G.C. Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGroup Design A.G.C. Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id626228
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-05-12
Company age thirty-seven years and four months

Register Address

615 BOUL DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3B1P9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 0.7" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 17.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
98414 CANADA LTEE1980-05-121981-05-06
A.G.C. GROUPE DESIGN INC.1981-05-06present
GROUP DESIGN A.G.C. INC.1981-05-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
615 BOUL DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
H3B1P9
1980-05-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-05-12-
Dissolution1989-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-09-041986

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Robica Inc. 615 O. BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
93493 Canada Ltee 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
95108 Canada Ltee. 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
S.H.R.M. Canada Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sportek Surfaces Inc. 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sulben Enterprises Ltd. 615 OUEST. BOULEVARD RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Compagnie D'Investissements Immobiliers de La Grande Prairie Ltee 615 O., BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Allibert Industries Limitee 615 BOUL RENE LEVESQUE O
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Aerobus Canada Limitee 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Barter & Trade Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Cholco Developments Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER BD OUEST
STE 1010
MONTREAL
Camp Chemical Of Canada Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
La Commerciale Canomnia Inc. 615 DORCHESTER BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL 101
Coutinho, Caro & Co. Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Systemes Medicaux Informatek Inc. 615 BOULEVARD DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL

Comments