Place St-Sauveur Inc.

Company Info

Place St-Sauveur Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6271065. The Place St-Sauveur Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 11th August 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Place St-Sauveur Inc. register address is 16 RUE GOYER, SAINT-SAUVEUR (area code: J0R1R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 11th August 2004 the name changed to Pauliver Inc.. On Monday 17th December 2007 the name changed to Place St-Sauveur Inc..

Place St-Sauveur Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePlace St-Sauveur Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6271065
StatusActive
Incorporation date2004-08-11
Company age thirteen years and two months

Register Address

16 RUE GOYER
SAINT-SAUVEUR
Quebec (QC)
J0R1R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 53' 30.9" N
Longitude: 74° 9' 25.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PAULIVER INC.2004-08-112007-12-17
PLACE ST-SAUVEUR INC.2007-12-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6, RUE ST-PIERRE
STE-MARGUERITE-ESTÉREL
J0T1L0
2004-08-11 2005-05-20
3221, AUTOROUTE LAVAL OUEST, BUREAU 202
LAVAL, QUÉBEC
H7P5P2
2005-05-20 2006-01-13
2130 Chemin des Cascades
CP 5155
Ste-Adèle, Québec
J8B1A1
2006-01-13 2015-09-21
16 RUE GOYER
SAINT-SAUVEUR
J0R1R0
2015-09-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-08-11-
Amendment2005-06-15-
Amendment2007-12-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102004-08-11presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-08-252015
2014-04-172014
2013-08-142013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce 170 BRIDGE STREET
CARLETON PLACE
Jasper Place Chamber Of Commerce 15225 86TH AVENUE
JASPER PLACE
St-Sauveur Chamber Of Commerce 30 RUE FILION
STE. 202
SAINT-SAUVEUR
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Placements Nobert & Deneault (1979) Ltee 235 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-SAUVEUR
Papeterie Et Fantaisie Des Monts Inc. GALERIE DES MONTS
BLOC C-4 C.P. 1022
ST-SAUVEUR DES MONTS
Les Entreprises Nadon & Croteau Inc. 445 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-SAUVEUR-DES-MONTS
Les Agences Sonny York Ltee 1102 BOUL. LA SALETTE
ST-JEROME
Boutique Impulsion Inc. 1456 RUE KELLY
B.P. 760
ST-SAUVEUR DES MONTS
Laurentians 5-10-15 Ltd. 282 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-SAUVEUR-DES-MONTS
Les Carrosseries Classiques Vicomte Inc. P.O.BOX 430
ST-SAUVEUR DES MONTS
Gestion Mayer-Trempe Inc. 28, Place Saint-Pierre
Saint-Sauveur
Lemark Maintenance Inc. P.O.BOX 1041
ST SAUVEUR CTE TERREBONNE
Napa Realties (1980) Inc. ST SAUVEUR
C.P. 531
ST SAUVEUR DES MONTS
Les Uniformes Cresswood Limitee P.O.BOX 115
ST-SAUVEUR-DES-MONTS
Rene Beaupre Promotions Limited 1192 CHEMIN DU GRAND RUISSEAU
ST-SAUVEUR
Bar, Restaurant Can-Can Inc. 230 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-SAUVEUR-DES-MONTS

Comments