Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc.

Company Info

Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 628263. The Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 14th May 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc. register address is 1205, HAUT DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD, ST-PIE (area code: J0H1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 14th May 1980 the name changed to Agence De Personnel Routier D.A.N.S. Inc.. On Friday 7th November 1980 the name changed to Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc..

Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc. on map

Key Data

NameService Routier D.A.N.S. Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id628263
StatusActive
Incorporation date1980-05-14
Company age thirty-seven years and eight months

Register Address

1205, HAUT DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-PIE
Quebec (QC)
J0H1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 45.5" N
Longitude: 72° 54' 11.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AGENCE DE PERSONNEL ROUTIER D.A.N.S. INC.1980-05-141980-11-07
SERVICE ROUTIER D.A.N.S. INC.1980-11-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1205 HAUT DE LA RIVIERE-NORD
CTE IBERVILLE
ST-PIE
J0H1W0
1980-05-14 2000-05-15
1205 HAUT DE LA RIVIERE-NORD
CTE IBERVILLE
ST-PIE
J0H1W0
2000-05-15 2006-06-07
1205, HAUT DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-PIE
J0H1W0
2006-06-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-05-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-202015
2013-06-032014
2012-09-242013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc. RR 1
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Le Relais de L'Erable Inc. RR 1 RANG ST-FRANCOIS
CTE IBERVILLE
ST-PIE
86002 Canada Ltee 59 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
Transport Armand Palardy & Fils Inc. 373 RUE NOTRE-DAME
C.P. 297
ST-PIE, CTE BAGOT
Jean Ducharme (Econo-75) Ltee 261 P PHANEUF
CTE BAGOT
ST-PIE
J.P. Roy Distributeur Inc. 1020 HAUT DE LA RIVIERE NORD
ST-PIE, CTE BAGOT
Centre Sportif St-Pie Inc. 450 RANG DES ALLONGES
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc. 1205, HAUT DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-PIE
Zardako Inc. 1548 RANG HAUT-DE-LA-RIVIERE NORD
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Laboratoire G.M.F. Inc. 1 RUE MARTIN
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Les Entreprises En Vrac M.H. Inc. 292 rang du Bas-de-la-Rivière
Saint-Pie
Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc. 8 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT

Comments