Sensific Technologies Inc.

Company Info

Sensific Technologies Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6290311. The Sensific Technologies Inc. was incorporated on Monday 27th September 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Sensific Technologies Inc. register address is K E Johnson Law Corporation, 360 - 1070 Douglas Street, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2C4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 27th September 2004 the name changed to Pacific Sensors Inc.. On Friday 19th November 2004 the name changed to Sensific Technologies Inc..

Sensific Technologies Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSensific Technologies Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6290311
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-09-27
Company age thirteen years and four months

Register Address

K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2C4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 27.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 56.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Pacific Sensors Inc.2004-09-272004-11-19
Sensific Technologies Inc.2004-11-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1237 JUNO STREET
VICTORIA
V9A5J9
2004-09-27 2006-03-08
2100-1075 West Georgia Street
Vancouver
V6E3G2
2006-03-08 2007-11-26
2900 - 550 Burrard Street
Vancouver
V6C0A3
2007-11-26 2010-03-09
4TH FLOOR, 888 FORT STREET
VICTORIA
V8W1H8
2010-03-09 2015-07-01
K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
2015-07-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-09-27-
Amendment2004-11-19-
Amendment2005-12-09-
Amendment2005-12-20-
Dissolution2015-11-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
392004-09-27presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-09-272014
2013-09-302013
2012-09-272012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Starlink International Inc. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
Saanich Chamber Of Commerce 1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
The Men'S Bar Gifts & Accessories Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600 BOX 1052
VICTORIA
91823 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
Ticker Communications Inc. 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
126715 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 Douglas Street
Victoria
Ramandu Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Rilian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Princess Aravis Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Caspian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA

Comments