6296246 Canada Inc.

Company Info

6296246 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6296246. The 6296246 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 12th October 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

6296246 Canada Inc. register address is 26 CHAMBERRY, POINTE-DES-CASCADES (area code: J0P1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 12th October 2004 the name changed to 6296246 Canada Inc.. On Friday 12th September 2008 the name changed to 6296246 Canada Inc..

6296246 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name6296246 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6296246
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-10-12
Company age thirteen years and four months

Register Address

26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
Quebec (QC)
J0P1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 19' 52.5" N
Longitude: 73° 58' 31.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
6296246 CANADA INC.2004-10-122008-09-12
6296246 CANADA INC.2008-09-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
117A CENTER ROAD
KANESTAKE
J0N1E0
2004-10-12 2008-10-14
26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
J0P1M0
2008-10-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-10-12-
Dissolution2008-03-13-
Revival2008-09-12-
Dissolution2015-08-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
122004-10-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-10-122012
2006-06-082007
2006-06-082006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Novagraf Marketing Corp. 3 PLACE DU PORTAGE
POINTE DES CASCADES
Investissements Gilles Dumas Inc. 2059 CHICOINE
VAUDREUIL-DORION
6296246 Canada Inc. 26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
Mini Antiques W Ltd. 25, RUE CENTRALE
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
P.H. Danseaux Import Export Inc. 77 B CHEMIN DU FLEUVE
PTE DES CASCADES
Les Systemes Montiard Inc. 24 DANIS
POINTE DES CASCADES
Les Gouttieres Jean-Guy Renaud Inc. 7 RR 47
PTE CASCADES, SOULANGES
Les Systemes Informatiques Perron Inc. 24 RUE DANIS
PTE DES CASCADES
3251446 Canada Inc. 156 CH. DU FLEUVE
PTE DES CASCADES
Drouin Piche & Associes Inc. 2440 BOISBRIAND
LONGUEUIL
Les Produits de Caoutchouc A & J Ltee 37 rue de l'Écluse
RR 61
Pointe-des-Cascades
Usinage Navis Inc. 17 RUE CENTRALE
POINTE DES CASCADES
6680551 Canada Inc. 46 DE L ELCUSE
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
Gestion Margley Inc. 3 PLACE DU PORTAGE
POINTE DES CASCADES
P3Sdg Properties Inc. 176 CH. DU FLEUVE
POINTE-DES-CASCADES

Comments