Carriere Investments Ltd.

Company Info

Carriere Investments Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6298257. The Carriere Investments Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 18th October 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Carriere Investments Ltd. register address is 20 RUE CHARLEBOIS, PO BOX 473, ALFRED (area code: K0B1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Carriere Investments Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameCarriere Investments Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6298257
StatusActive
Incorporation date2004-10-18
Company age thirteen years and four months

Register Address

20 RUE CHARLEBOIS
PO BOX 473
ALFRED
Ontario (ON)
K0B1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 32' 59" N
Longitude: 74° 53' 27.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CARRIERE INVESTMENTS LTD.2004-10-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
864 NELSON STREET
HAWKESBURY
K6A3P2
2004-10-18 2005-03-09
3341 ELIE CRESCENT
ROCKLAND
K4K1S1
2005-03-09 2009-05-13
3365 Des Cotes
ROCKLAND
K4K1A8
2009-05-13 2015-03-02
20 RUE CHARLEBOIS
PO BOX 473
ALFRED
K0B1A0
2015-03-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-10-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152004-10-18presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-10-312015
2005-12-082005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Place Du Nord Investments Ltd. 1306 EST RUE STE-CATHERINE
MONTREAL
Mogar Investments Inc. 77 ROUTE KENNEDY
LEVIS
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Shuchat Investments Ltd. 2015 MOUNTAIN STREET
MONTREAL
Chaldu Investments Inc. 44 KING ST. WEST
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred ALFRED
Jachel Holdings Ltd. 1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
6233 Investments Corp. 3231 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Carriere Investments Ltd. 20 RUE CHARLEBOIS
PO BOX 473
ALFRED
Cakes On St. Philippe Inc. 246 ST. PHILIPPE
ALFRED
Baur Arms Inc. 3150 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
135815 Canada Limited RR 3, LOT 7, CONC. 1
TWP CALEDONIA, ALFRED
Mike Wilson Equipment Services Inc. 43-5279, COUNTY RD. 17
ALFRED
139464 Canada Limitee 4920 RTE 17
ALFRED
154665 Canada Inc. RR 3
ALFRED
155618 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
C.P. 550
ALFRED
155619 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
CP 550
ALFRED
La Cuisine Volante Ltée 322 TELEGRAPH STREET
ALFRED

Comments