Andaman Energy Corporation

Company Info

Andaman Energy Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6309895. The Andaman Energy Corporation was incorporated on Wednesday 1st December 2004, so the company age is twelve years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Andaman Energy Corporation register address is Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street, South Tower, Suite 3220, TORONTO (area code: M5J2J4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Andaman Energy Corporation on map

Key Data

NameAndaman Energy Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6309895
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-12-01
Company age twelve years and eleven months

Register Address

Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5J2J4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 36.6" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 44.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Andaman Energy Corporation2004-12-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
111 RICHMOND STREET WEST, SUITE 1002
TORONTO
M5H2G4
2004-12-01 2006-04-16
Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO
M5J2J4
2006-04-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-12-01-
Dissolution2008-05-21-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152004-12-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Karlsbow Corporation Inc. 12 SHORTT ST.
PORT HOPE
Corporation de Developpement W. Thibeault Inc. 302 RUE CLAUDE
LACHENAIE
Corporation de Gestion Thomson, Bertucci 1250 MANSFIELD
MONTREAL
Wildsea Corporation 7075 BAYERS ROAD
SUITE 2000
HALIFAX
Xenon Energy Management Ltd. 138 4TH AVENUE S.E.
SUITE 812
CALGARY
Highmont Mining Corporation 1199 WEST HASTINGS STREET
14TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Ardent Holdings Corporation STATION A
BOX 820
SAINT JOHN
Crestar Foods Corporation 23 BEARSPAW MEADOWS COURT.
CALGARY
S.A.K. Commercial Corporation Inc. 2175 DE MAISONNEUVE O.
SUITE 1705
MONTREAL
Berube Molybdenite Corporation 1760 RUE LAJOIE
OUTREMONT

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltee. 5180 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
BURLINGTON
David M. Campbell Realty Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA, N-TOWER
SUITE 2260
TORONTO
Jaclen Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Diana H. Allen Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Adrienne B. Dubois Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Les Mines Willroy (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Exploration Miniere Long Lac (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Mines Est-Malartic (1982) Ltee. NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Terrains Auriferes Malartic (Quebec) (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Gestion de Capital Montrusco Inc. 95 Wellington Street West
Suite 1400
TORONTO
Sopherion Therapeutics Canada Inc. 333 Bay Street
Bay Adelaide Centre, Suite 2900
TORONTO
Flextronics Canada Design Services Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400
Toronto-Dominion Cenre
Toronto
Andaman Energy Corporation Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO

Comments