Montana Alberta Tie Ltd.

Company Info

Montana Alberta Tie Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6344712. The Montana Alberta Tie Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 26th September 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Montana Alberta Tie Ltd. register address is 425 1ST STREET S.W., SUITE 3000, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Montana Alberta Tie Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameMontana Alberta Tie Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6344712
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2017-09-26
Company age

Register Address

425 1ST STREET S.W., SUITE 3000
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MONTANA ALBERTA TIE LTD.2005-02-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
400, 1040 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
CALGARY
T2P3G9
2005-02-02 2006-01-05
SUITE 800, 615 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E.
CALGARY
T2G4T8
2006-01-05 2007-01-31
3700, 400 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
T2P4H2
2007-01-31 2012-02-27
425 1ST STREET S.W., SUITE 3000
CALGARY
T2P3L8
2012-02-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)2005-02-02Alberta

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102005-02-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-02-022012
2010-02-022011
2009-05-272010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments