Newcastle Board Of Trade

Company Info

Newcastle Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6351. The Newcastle Board Of Trade was incorporated on Wednesday 11th April 1894, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-three years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Newcastle Board Of Trade register address is P.O. BOX 28, NEWCASTLE (area code: E1V3M2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Newcastle Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameNewcastle Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6351
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1894-04-11
Company age one hundred and twenty-three years and ten months

Register Address

P.O. BOX 28
NEWCASTLE
New Brunswick (NB)
E1V3M2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 0' 6.9" N
Longitude: 65° 33' 58.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NEWCASTLE BOARD OF TRADE1894-04-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 28
NEWCASTLE
E1V3M2
1894-04-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1894-04-11-
Dissolution1982-02-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Newcastle Board Of Trade P.O. BOX 28
NEWCASTLE

Comments