The Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada

Company Info

The Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6360. The The Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada was incorporated on Tuesday 26th March 1889, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

The Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada register address is 4056 DORCHESTER ROAD, NIAGARA FALLS (area code: L2E6M9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Tuesday 26th March 1889 the name changed to Niagara Falls Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 28th April 1937 the name changed to Niagara Falls Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 20th July 1944 the name changed to Greater Niagara Chamber Of Commerce. On Wednesday 27th May 1970 the name changed to The Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada.

The Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada on map

Key Data

NameThe Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6360
StatusActive
Incorporation date1889-03-26
Company age one hundred and twenty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

4056 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA FALLS
Ontario (ON)
L2E6M9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 6' 51" N
Longitude: 79° 6' 40.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Niagara Falls Board of Trade1889-03-261937-04-28
Niagara Falls Chamber of Commerce1937-04-281944-07-20
Greater Niagara Chamber of Commerce1944-07-201970-05-27
THE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE NIAGARA FALLS, CANADA1970-05-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4458 QUEEN ST
NIAGARA FALLS
L2E2L3
1889-03-26 2001-03-31
405 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA FALLS
L2E6M9
2001-03-31 2008-03-31
4056 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA FALLS
L2E6M9
2008-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1889-03-26-
Amendment1937-04-28-
Amendment1944-07-20-
Amendment1970-05-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-182015
2014-06-252014
2013-03-272013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Chamber Of Commerce Niagara Falls, Canada 4056 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA FALLS
Melito Health Facility Ltd. 4056 Dorchester Road
Niagra Dental Centre
Niagara Falls
Norris-Whitney Communications Inc. 4056 DORCHESTER ROAD
UNIT 202
NIAGARA FALLS
Light Of Day Canada Foundation For Parkinson'S Research And Care 4056 DORCHESTER ROAD
SUITE 101
NIAGARA FALLS

Comments