Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc.

Company Info

Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6376509. The Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 12th April 2005, so the company age is twelve years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. register address is 142, ROUTE 202, BUREAU 101, HUNTINGDON (area code: J0S1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 12th April 2005 the name changed to 6376509 Canada Inc.. On Thursday 31st May 2007 the name changed to Canada Refrigeration Thermo Plus Inc.. On Thursday 31st May 2007 the name changed to RéFrigéRation Thermo Plus Canada Inc..

Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameRéfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6376509
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2005-04-12
Company age twelve years and nine months

Register Address

142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
Quebec (QC)
J0S1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 5' 12.8" N
Longitude: 74° 10' 33.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
6376509 CANADA INC.2005-04-122007-05-31
CANADA REFRIGERATION THERMO PLUS INC.2007-05-31present
RÉFRIGÉRATION THERMO PLUS CANADA INC.2007-05-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
23, RUE DU CARILLON
MATAPÉDIA
G0J1V0
2005-04-12 2005-06-30
142, ROUTE 202
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
2005-06-30 2013-10-28
142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
2013-10-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2005-04-12-
Amendment2007-05-31-
Dissolution2013-11-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102005-04-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-04-302008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee 38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
Transport Jean Gamelin Inc. CO. NICOLET-YAMASKA
ST-JOACHIM DE COURVAL
Autobus M. Moise Inc. CTE HUNTINGDON
ST-ANTOINE
Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation 198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
Bellana (1984) Inc. LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. 19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
Dudro Inc. 72 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON
Cavaiani Farms Inc. 5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
Duquette & Sonea Inc. C.P.1390
HUNTINGDON
Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. 142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
6386598 Canada Inc. 106, RUE CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON

Comments