Baur Arms Inc.

Company Info

Baur Arms Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6386903. The Baur Arms Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 3rd May 2005, so the company age is twelve years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Baur Arms Inc. register address is 3150 CONCESSION 4, ALFRED (area code: K0B1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 3rd May 2005 the name changed to 6386903 Canada Inc.. On Monday 26th January 2009 the name changed to Canstar Arms Development Corporation. On Tuesday 5th March 2013 the name changed to Baur Arms Inc..

Baur Arms Inc. on map

Key Data

NameBaur Arms Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6386903
StatusActive
Incorporation date2005-05-03
Company age twelve years and nine months

Register Address

3150 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Ontario (ON)
K0B1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 34' 26.8" N
Longitude: 74° 55' 28.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
6386903 CANADA INC.2005-05-032009-01-26
CANSTAR ARMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION2009-01-262013-03-05
BAUR ARMS inc.2013-03-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3150 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
K0B1A0
2005-05-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2005-05-03-
Amendment2009-01-26-
Amendment2013-03-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
172005-05-03presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-08-132014
2013-06-122013
2012-07-022012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred ALFRED
Jachel Holdings Ltd. 1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
6233 Investments Corp. 3231 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Carriere Investments Ltd. 20 RUE CHARLEBOIS
PO BOX 473
ALFRED
Cakes On St. Philippe Inc. 246 ST. PHILIPPE
ALFRED
Baur Arms Inc. 3150 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
135815 Canada Limited RR 3, LOT 7, CONC. 1
TWP CALEDONIA, ALFRED
Mike Wilson Equipment Services Inc. 43-5279, COUNTY RD. 17
ALFRED
139464 Canada Limitee 4920 RTE 17
ALFRED
154665 Canada Inc. RR 3
ALFRED
155618 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
C.P. 550
ALFRED
155619 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
CP 550
ALFRED
La Cuisine Volante Ltée 322 TELEGRAPH STREET
ALFRED

Comments