Power-Rail Locomotive Testing Limited

Company Info

Power-Rail Locomotive Testing Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6431984. The Power-Rail Locomotive Testing Limited was incorporated on Sunday 14th August 2005, so the company age is eleven years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Power-Rail Locomotive Testing Limited register address is 213 NANCY STREET, PO BOX 81, DUTTON (area code: N0L1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Power-Rail Locomotive Testing Limited on map

Key Data

NamePower-Rail Locomotive Testing Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6431984
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2005-08-14
Company age eleven years and ten months

Register Address

213 NANCY STREET
PO BOX 81
DUTTON
Ontario (ON)
N0L1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 39' 58.8" N
Longitude: 81° 30' 11" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
POWER-RAIL LOCOMOTIVE TESTING LIMITED2005-08-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
213 NANCY STREET
PO BOX 81
DUTTON
N0L1J0
2005-08-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2005-08-14-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2013-09-10-
Dissolution2013-09-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
162005-08-14presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-07-272012
2011-10-122011
2010-10-022010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Dutton And Dunwich Chamber Of Commerce DUTTON
Canadian Chevon Associates Inc. 695 MIDDLETOWN ROAD
R.R.# 2
WATERDOWN
Certussoft Inc. 10 Thistle Street
Dutton
Virgis Filter America Inc. 30897 DUFF LINE
DUTTON
Power-Rail Locomotive Testing Limited 213 NANCY STREET
PO BOX 81
DUTTON
7016760 Canada Limited 30431 THOMPSON LINE
R.R.#3
DUTTON
Finally Internet Services Inc. 23 Main Street East
box 489
Ridgetown
Repo Canada Network Inc. 258 MARY STREET
P.O. BOX 254
DUTTON
Timmy D Le Groupe Inc. 26839, LAKEVIEW LINE
WALLACE TOWN
8394440 Canada Inc. 12 Allan Court
Dutton

Comments