Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd.

Company Info

Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 647896. The Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 28th March 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. register address is BOX 398, DRUMHELLER (area code: T0J0Y0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameWestern Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id647896
StatusActive
Incorporation date1974-03-28
Company age fourty-three years and six months

Register Address

BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
Alberta (AB)
T0J0Y0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WESTERN CHEV-OLDS (1974) LTD.1974-03-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
T0J0Y0
1977-10-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-03-28-
Continuance (Act)1977-10-18-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
181998-10-06presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-10-232015
2014-10-182014
2013-10-252013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Western Kings Board Of Trade P O BOX 664
BERWICK
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Drumheller And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 999
DRUMHELLER
Drumheller Junior Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 760
DRUMHELLER
Prasco Super Seeder Ltd. BOX 1400
DRUMHELLER
Wedg Cor Canada Ltd. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Sioutos Import-Export Inc. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
The Herman Group Financial Planning & Products Inc. 98 THIRD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. 1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
Mpavich Consulting Services Ltd. 518 - 1St. S.W.
P.O. Box 773
Drumheller
W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. 1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. 906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
Any Lab Test Now Inc. 545 HIGHWAY 10 EAST
DRUMHELLER
Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. 196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER

Comments