Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd.

Company Info

Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6511333. The Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 25th January 2006, so the company age is twelve years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd. register address is 175 BROADWAY ST., BOX 450, TREHERNE (area code: R0G2V0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAmazing Grassworks Canada Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6511333
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2006-01-25
Company age twelve years and one month

Register Address

175 BROADWAY ST.
BOX 450
TREHERNE
Manitoba (MB)
R0G2V0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 37' 42.2" N
Longitude: 98° 41' 54.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AMAZING GRASSWORKS CANADA LTD.2006-01-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
175 BROADWAY ST.
P.O. BOX 450
TREHERNE
R0G2V0
2006-01-25 2006-07-12
201-2595 PLEASANT VALLEY BVLD
ARMSTRONG
V0E1B0
2006-07-12 2007-05-10
201-2595 PLEASANT VALLEY BVLD
ARMSTRONG
V0E1B0
2007-05-10 2008-02-20
175 BROADWAY ST.
BOX 450
TREHERNE
R0G2V0
2008-02-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2006-01-25-
Amendment2006-07-12-
Amendment2007-05-10-
Dissolution2011-09-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152006-01-25presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-02-022011
2010-02-022010
2009-02-022009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Beulah Land Ltd. 16825, 60TH AVENUE
#11
Surrey
151904 Canada Ltd. 175 BROADWAY
BOX 450
TREHERNE
4117093 Canada Ltd. 296 SOUTH STREET
PO BOX 125
TREHERNE
Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd. 175 BROADWAY ST.
BOX 450
TREHERNE

Comments