Flat Land Transport Limited

Company Info

Flat Land Transport Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6571182. The Flat Land Transport Limited was incorporated on Saturday 1st July 2006, so the company age is eleven years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Flat Land Transport Limited register address is 9-2310 Logan Avenue, Winnipeg (area code: R2R2T8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Flat Land Transport Limited on map

Key Data

NameFlat Land Transport Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6571182
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2006-07-01
Company age eleven years and six months

Register Address

9-2310 Logan Avenue
Winnipeg
Manitoba (MB)
R2R2T8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 55' 28.3" N
Longitude: 97° 13' 17.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Flat Land Transport Limited2006-07-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1189 Church Ave
Winnipeg
R2X1G2
2006-07-01 2008-05-12
419 Croteau St
Box 318
St Pierre
R0A1V0
2008-05-12 2008-05-13
1189 Church Ave
PO Box 39043
Winnipeg
R2X1G2
2008-05-13 2012-07-12
9-2310 Logan Avenue
Winnipeg
R2R2T8
2012-07-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2006-07-01-
Dissolution2015-06-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
112006-07-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-08-192012
2010-08-192011
2009-08-132010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Flat Land Transport Limited 9-2310 Logan Avenue
Winnipeg

Comments