Olds And District Board Of Trade

Company Info

Olds And District Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6581. The Olds And District Board Of Trade was incorporated on Monday 28th May 1923, so the company age is ninety-four years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

Olds And District Board Of Trade register address is OLDS, OLDS (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 28th May 1923 the name changed to Olds Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce. On Tuesday 18th February 1941 the name changed to Olds And District Board Of Trade.

Olds And District Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameOlds And District Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6581
StatusActive
Incorporation date1923-05-28
Company age ninety-four years and five months

Register Address

OLDS
OLDS
Alberta (AB)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 48' 5.2" N
Longitude: 114° 7' 3.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
OLDS BOARD OF TRADE AND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1923-05-281941-02-18
Olds and District Board of Trade1941-02-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
OLDS
OLDS
1923-05-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1923-05-28-
Amendment1941-02-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Comments