Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc.

Company Info

Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 65889. The Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. was incorporated on Friday 26th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. register address is 791 RUE FRONTENAC, C.P.1026, MALARTIC (area code: J0Y1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 26th October 1979 the name changed to 94773 Canada Ltee. On Wednesday 28th November 1979 the name changed to Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc..

Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id65889
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-26
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

791 RUE FRONTENAC
C.P.1026
MALARTIC
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 8' 2.7" N
Longitude: 78° 7' 29.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
94773 CANADA LTEE1979-10-261979-11-28
LES ENTREPRISES PARADIS & LAMBERT INC.1979-11-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
791 RUE FRONTENAC
C.P.1026
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
1979-10-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-26-
Dissolution2004-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-02-051996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. 866 RUE ROYALE
BUREAU 106
MALARTIC
Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. 791 RUE FRONTENAC
C.P.1026
MALARTIC
Plomberie Magnan Inc. 841 RUE LAURIER
C.P. 877
MALARTIC
N. Morissette Quebec Inc. 491 FIRST AVENUE
BOX 400
MALARTIC
96055 Canada Ltd. CP 514
MALARTIC
Cafe Chez Gaston Inc. 561 1IERE AVENUE
MALARTIC
Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee 301, rue Harricana C.P.4078
MALARTIC
Scrapbooking En Folie Inc. 611 RUE LAVAL,
CP 1466
MALARTIC

Comments