South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6599. The South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 1st March 1947, so the company age is seventy-one years. The company registration status is Active.

South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O.BOX 460, OLIVER (area code: V0H1T0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Saturday 1st March 1947 the name changed to Oliver Board Of Trade. On Thursday 23rd November 1978 the name changed to Oliver & District Chamber Of Commerce. On Wednesday 7th January 2009 the name changed to South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce.

South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSouth Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6599
StatusActive
Incorporation date1947-03-01
Company age seventy-one years

Register Address

P.O.BOX 460
OLIVER
British Columbia (BC)
V0H1T0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
OLIVER BOARD OF TRADE1947-03-011978-11-23
OLIVER & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1978-11-232009-01-07
South Okanagan Chamber of Commerce2009-01-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 460
OLIVER
V0H1T0
1947-03-01 2008-03-31
P.O.BOX 460
OLIVER
V0H1T0
2008-03-31 2015-03-31

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1947-03-01-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-06-07-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-12-28-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-09-26-
Amendment2009-01-07-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2014-07-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
17171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-232015
2014-01-242014
2013-01-182013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 460
OLIVER
National Emergency Nurses Association 1500 1 LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
World Neighbours Canada Society 6056 MAIN STREET
OLIVER
Ez-Bid Estimating Ltd. 326-B MAIN STREET
BOX 1800
OLIVER
169392 Canada Inc. #201-100, FRONT STREET
2ND FLOOR
PENTICTION
Medi Lert Incorporated #206
34835 99TH STREET
OLIVER
Interior Senior Care 34423 103RD ST.
OLIVER
7962312 Canada Incorporated 129 Brauns Road
OLIVER

Comments