Asian Coast Development (Canada) Ltd.

Company Info

Asian Coast Development (Canada) Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6599753. The Asian Coast Development (Canada) Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 18th July 2006, so the company age is eleven years and four months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Asian Coast Development (Canada) Ltd. register address is 2200 - 1055 WEST HASTINGS STREET, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E2E9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Asian Coast Development (Canada) Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAsian Coast Development (Canada) Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6599753
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date2006-07-18
Company age eleven years and four months

Register Address

2200 - 1055 WEST HASTINGS STREET
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E2E9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 15.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 5.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Asian Coast Development (Canada) Ltd.2006-07-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2953 Bathurst Street
Suite 101
Toronto
M6B3B2
2006-07-18 2007-04-13
4 King Street West
Suite 1030
Toronto
M5H1B6
2007-04-13 2007-12-20
70 York Street
Suite 1102
Toronto
M5J1S9
2007-12-20 2009-01-28
2200 - 1055 WEST HASTINGS STREET
VANCOUVER
V6E2E9
2009-01-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amendment2010-07-14-
Amendment2010-07-27-
Incorporation2006-07-18-
Amendment2006-09-08-
Amendment2007-04-17-
Proxy2008-12-19-
Amendment2009-01-28-
Discontinuance2010-12-07British Columbia

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102006-07-18presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2009-01-222009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Central Coast Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 40
DENNY ISLAND
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Coast Steel Fabricators Ltd. 1200 CN TOWERS
SASKATOON
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
4245482 Canada Inc. 1055 WEST HASTINGS STREET
VANCOUVER
Avatar Snowskates, Ltd. 201 - 438 BIRCH AVENUE
BOX 819
100 MILE HOUSE
4299779 Canada Limited 2200 - 1055 Hastings St.
VANCOUVER
Upstream Biosciences Inc. 800-885 West Georgia Street
Vancouver
Avigilon Corporation 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
35 Years Tv Inc. 950 Richmond Avenue
Victoria
Newport Bay Film Capital Ltd. 2200 - 1055 Hastings St.
VANCOUVER
Newport Bay Film Fund Ltd. 2200 - 1055 Hastings St.
VANCOUVER
Nuera Discovery Corp. 1500 Royal Centre
1055 West Georgia Street, P.O. Box 1111
VANCOUVER
Inflazyme Inc. 2200 - 1055 WEST HASTINGS ST.
VANCOUVER
Receptagen Ltd. 1055 WEST HASTING ST
SUITE 1100
VANCOUVER
Railink Canada Ltd. 1055 WEST HASTINGS ST.
SUITE 2200
VANCOUVER
Canadian Cheque Cashing Corporation 1075 GRANVILLE STREET
VANCOUVER
Stox.Com Inc. 1055 WEST HASTINGS STREET
SUITE 1400
VANCOUVER
Fif Freight Systems (Canada) Inc. 1608 - 1166 ALBERNI ST.
VANCOUVER

Comments