Marlin Firth Construction Ltd.

Company Info

Marlin Firth Construction Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6609279. The Marlin Firth Construction Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 9th August 2006, so the company age is eleven years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Marlin Firth Construction Ltd. register address is 448 LAMBERT BAY, ST-PIERRE-JOLYS (area code: R0A1V0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Marlin Firth Construction Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameMarlin Firth Construction Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6609279
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2006-08-09
Company age eleven years and five months

Register Address

448 LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
Manitoba (MB)
R0A1V0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 26' 30.5" N
Longitude: 96° 58' 29.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Marlin Firth Construction Ltd.2006-08-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
851 LAGIMODIERE BOULEVARD
SUITE 10
Winnipeg
R2J3K4
2011-07-06 2012-03-01
95 Hill Street
Winnipeg
R2H2L3
2006-08-09 2009-04-14
17 - 1391 St. James Street
Winnipeg
R3H0Z1
2009-04-14 2011-07-06
448 LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
R0A1V0
2012-03-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2006-08-09-
Dissolution2013-06-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152006-08-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2009-12-312010
2008-12-312009
2008-12-312008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Les Entreprises de Construction Guichard Inc. RR 1
MALARTIC
Les Entreprises de Construction Kapa Inc. 168 ROGER PILON
DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Construction Raymond Bertrand Ltee 2925 BOUL. TEBBUTT
C.P. 62
TROIS-RIVIERES
Les Entreprises de Construction Ouellette Et Lussier Inc. 4704 CHEMIN DU SOUVENIR
CHOMEDEY, LAVAL
Nettoyage de Vitres Et Construction Beland Inc. 26 RUE ST-PAUL
GATINEAU

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Saint Pierre Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 71
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
Flat Land Transport Limited 9-2310 Logan Avenue
Winnipeg
Marlin Firth Construction Ltd. 448 LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
6912541 Canada Ltd. 448, LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS

Comments