Orono Area Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Orono Area Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6645. The Orono Area Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 25th February 1937, so the company age is eighty years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Orono Area Chamber Of Commerce register address is R.R.2, ORONO (area code: L0B1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 25th February 1937 the name changed to Orono Chamber Of Commerce. On Tuesday 11th December 1973 the name changed to Orono Area Chamber Of Commerce.

Orono Area Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameOrono Area Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6645
StatusActive
Incorporation date1937-02-25
Company age eighty years and six months

Register Address

R.R.2
ORONO
Ontario (ON)
L0B1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 59' 23.4" N
Longitude: 78° 37' 5.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ORONO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1937-02-251973-12-11
ORONO AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1973-12-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R.2
ORONO
1937-02-25 2000-06-29
R.R.2
ORONO
L0B1M0
2000-06-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1937-02-25-
Amendment1973-12-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Orono Area Chamber Of Commerce R.R.2
ORONO
Chirco Engineering Inc. RR 2
ORONO
Integrity Driven Solutions Inc. 5900 MAIN STREET
ORONO
Foundation Distributing Inc. 9 COBBLEDICK STREET
PO BOX 98
ORONO
6407021 Canada Corp. 67 ANDREWS RD.
ORONO
Institute For Liberal Studies Inc. 8 YORK STREET, SUITE 303
OTTAWA
Awesome Electric Corporation 6421 LESKARD ROAD
ORONO
Clarington Promotions Inc. 5610 MAIN ST.
ORONO
Medcot Ltd. 5086 MAIN STREET
BOX 386
ORONO
Globalspan Directional Drilling Inc. 3648 CONC 5
ORONO
Surnet Financial Inc. 1621 MCEWEN DRIVE
UNIT 50
WHITBY
Tormarc Electrical & Mechanical Contractors Inc. 7833 LESKARD ROAD
ORONO
McMaster Industries Inc. 5858 GAMSBY ROAD
R.R. 1
ORONO
Canada 0321 Water Systems Inc. 7867 LESKARD ROAD, RR#2
ORONO
6166261 Canada Inc. 6065 HIGHWAY 115 & 35
C/O ESSO GAS STATION
ORONO

Comments