Atsaks Transport Inc.

Company Info

Atsaks Transport Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 669032. The Atsaks Transport Inc. was incorporated on Friday 4th July 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Atsaks Transport Inc. register address is 2190 BOUL DES PRAIRIES, STE-MARTHE DU CAP (area code: G8V1W3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Atsaks Transport Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAtsaks Transport Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id669032
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-07-04
Company age thirty-seven years and six months

Register Address

2190 BOUL DES PRAIRIES
STE-MARTHE DU CAP
Quebec (QC)
G8V1W3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 23' 48.3" N
Longitude: 72° 32' 31.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ATSAKS TRANSPORT INC.1980-07-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
45 2E RUE
CTE CHAMPLAI
BATISCAN
G0X1A0
1980-07-04 2000-06-15
2190 BOUL DES PRAIRIES
STE-MARTHE DU CAP
G8V1W3
2000-06-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-07-04-
Dissolution2005-03-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2003-11-122004
2002-09-222003
2001-06-152002

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Atsaks Transport Inc. 2190 BOUL DES PRAIRIES
STE-MARTHE DU CAP

Comments