Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc.

Company Info

Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 669121. The Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd July 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and six months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. register address is 19 LAKE STREET, HUNTINGDON (area code: J0S1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 2nd July 1980 the name changed to W. Gordon Mcintyre Holdings Ltd.. On Monday 20th November 1995 the name changed to Salon Funeraire Kelly G.S. Inc.. On Wednesday 2nd July 1980 the name changed to Gestion W. Gordon Mcintyre Ltee. On Monday 20th November 1995 the name changed to Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc..

Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. on map

Key Data

NameKelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id669121
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1980-07-02
Company age thirty-seven years and six months

Register Address

19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
Quebec (QC)
J0S1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 5' 3.7" N
Longitude: 74° 10' 42" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
W. GORDON MCINTYRE HOLDINGS LTD.1980-07-021995-11-20
SALON FUNERAIRE KELLY G.S. INC.1995-11-20present
GESTION W. GORDON MCINTYRE LTEE1980-07-021995-11-20
KELLY G.S. FUNERAL HOME INC.1995-11-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
1980-07-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-07-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1999-03-201999
1998-05-301998
1998-05-301997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
R & R'S Budget Home Improvement Ltd. 4909 GAETZ AVE.
SUITE 305
RED DEER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee 38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
Transport Jean Gamelin Inc. CO. NICOLET-YAMASKA
ST-JOACHIM DE COURVAL
Autobus M. Moise Inc. CTE HUNTINGDON
ST-ANTOINE
Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation 198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
Bellana (1984) Inc. LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. 19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
Dudro Inc. 72 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON
Cavaiani Farms Inc. 5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
Duquette & Sonea Inc. C.P.1390
HUNTINGDON
Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. 142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
6386598 Canada Inc. 106, RUE CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON

Comments