Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd.

Company Info

Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 672718. The Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 16th July 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and four months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. register address is 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 16th July 1980 the name changed to Banner Gelatin Products (Canada) Ltd.. On Sunday 28th December 1997 the name changed to Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd..

Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameBanner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id672718
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1980-07-16
Company age thirty-seven years and four months

Register Address

1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BANNER GELATIN PRODUCTS (CANADA) LTD.1980-07-161997-12-28
BANNER PHARMACAPS (CANADA) LTD.1997-12-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
801 7TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 700
CALGARY
T2P3S4
1980-07-16 2001-07-14
1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW
CALGARY
T2P4H2
2001-07-14 2004-12-17
1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
T2P3L8
2004-12-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-07-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2004-02-012004
2003-05-232003
2001-02-092001

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments