Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd.

Company Info

Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6756042. The Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 18th April 2007, so the company age is ten years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. register address is 120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE, CALGARY (area code: T2E8Z5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 18th April 2007 the name changed to Northern Ice Technologies Limited. On Monday 7th April 2008 the name changed to Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd..

Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameNorthern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6756042
StatusActive
Incorporation date2007-04-18
Company age ten years and seven months

Register Address

120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2E8Z5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Northern ICE Technologies Limited2007-04-182008-04-07
Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd.2008-04-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
32 PARKVIEW CRES.
PO BOX 954
CALMAR
T0C0V0
2007-04-18 2008-03-11
105 67013 Rge Rd 125
PO BOX 32
Lac La Biche
T0A2C0
2008-03-11 2008-05-01
120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE
CALGARY
T2E8Z5
2008-05-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2007-04-18-
Amendment2008-04-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
242007-04-18presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-182015
2014-04-182014
2013-04-182013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Les Systemes Northern Telecom Limitee 4 PLACE DU COMMERCE
ILE DES SOEURS
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Imagine Edoc Solutions Inc. 3339 Rideau Place SW
#702
CALGARY
M.I.S. Marine Insurance Services Ltd. #1840, 801 - 6th Avenue SW
CALGARY
Votec Innovations Ltd. 120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE
CALGARY
Les Valeurs Mobiliers Carlson-Lion Inc. 2110-12TH AVENUE, SOUTH
LETHBRIDGE
Wireless Dynamics Inc. 203, 221 - 10th Avenue SE
CALGARY
Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. 120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE
CALGARY

Comments