Norlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd.

Company Info

Norlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 676306. The Norlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 17th July 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Norlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd. register address is 1315 HAMMOND STREET, NORTH BAY (area code: P1B2J2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 17th July 1980 the name changed to 99503 Canada Inc.. On Monday 8th November 1982 the name changed to Norlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd..

Norlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameNorlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id676306
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-07-17
Company age thirty-seven years and six months

Register Address

1315 HAMMOND STREET
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1B2J2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 40.8" N
Longitude: 79° 26' 44.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
99503 CANADA INC.1980-07-171982-11-08
NORLEC ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTD.1982-11-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1315 HAMMOND STREET
NORTH BAY
P1B2J2
1980-07-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-07-17-
Dissolution1988-01-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Norlec Electrical Wholesale Ltd. 1315 HAMMOND STREET
NORTH BAY

Comments