Rocbore Limited.

Company Info

Rocbore Limited. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 676535. The Rocbore Limited. was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Rocbore Limited. register address is 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE, BOX 810, NORTH BAY (area code: P1B7M2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 21st July 1980 the name changed to Rocbore (1980) Limited. On Monday 12th February 1990 the name changed to Rocbore Limited..

Rocbore Limited. on map

Key Data

NameRocbore Limited.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id676535
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2018-01-17
Company age

Register Address

710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1B7M2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROCBORE (1980) LIMITED1980-07-211990-02-12
ROCBORE LIMITED.1990-02-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
BOX 810
NORTH BAY
P1B7M2
1980-07-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1980-07-21British Columbia

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1991-07-111992
1991-07-111991
1991-07-111990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Rocbore Limited. 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
BOX 810
NORTH BAY
J.S. Redpath Holdings Inc. 101 Worthington Street East
Suite 304, 3rd Floor
NORTH BAY
Mine Hoists International Limited 237 MAIN STREET EAST
NORTH BAY
J.S. Redpath Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVE
NORTH BAY
Remontage Ram Limitée 710 MCKEOWN AVE
NORTH BAY
J.S. Redpath Limitée 710 McKEOWN AVE.
NORTH BAY
J.S. Redpath Holdings Inc. 710 MCKEOWN AVE.
PO BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Entreprises Minieres Redpath Limitee 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O.BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Greentrail Investments Ltd. 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O.BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Rocbore Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVE.
NORTH BAY
Consultants Miniers J.S. Redpath Ltee 147 McIntyre Street West
Suite 200
NORTH BAY
J.S. Redpath Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
NORTH BAY
J.S. Redpath Limitée 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
NORTH BAY
Redpath Raiseboring Limitée 710 McKeown Avenue
North Bay

Comments