At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc.

Company Info

At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6796478. The At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 26th June 2007, so the company age is ten years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. register address is 421 Beaver Meadow Rd, RR 1, Port Sydney (area code: P0B1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAt The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6796478
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2007-06-26
Company age ten years and one month

Register Address

421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
Ontario (ON)
P0B1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 12' 58.3" N
Longitude: 79° 14' 29.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
At the Lake Cottage Rentals Inc.2007-06-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
P0B1L0
2007-06-26 2009-06-19
421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
P0B1L0
2009-06-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2007-06-26-
Dissolution2015-06-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
242007-06-26presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-07-312012
2009-06-012009
2008-06-012008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Burns Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 339
BURNS LAKE
Cowichan Lake District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 824
LAKE COWICHAN
Elk Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce ELK LAKE
Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 81
ELLIOT LAKE
Foam Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 238
FOAM LAKE
Kirkland Lake District Chamber Of Commerce 23 GOVERNMENT RD. EAST
P.O. Box: 966
KIRKLAND LAKE
Rainbow Lake Chamber Of Commerce BOX 273
RAINBOW LAKE
Red Lake District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 430
RED LAKE
Shawnigan Lake Chamber Of Commerce EDIFICE HOTEL DE VILLE
CH 109 C P 397
SHAWINIGAN
The Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 591
WATSON LAKE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sarandon Holdings Limited 1127 Fawn Lake Rd
Port Sydney
Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. COUNTY ROAD 10
PORT SYDNEY
Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce 15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY
Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North
RR 1
Port Sydney
Arctero Corp. 401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2
PORT SYDNEY
Cresa International Trading Ltd. 152, HAWKES RD.
RR. 2
PORT SYDNEY
Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. 2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge
6795935 Canada Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney

Comments