Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc.

Company Info

Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 679992. The Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. was incorporated on Monday 28th July 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. register address is HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 28th July 1980 the name changed to Tic Transport International Commodities Inc.. On Monday 28th July 1980 the name changed to Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc..

Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTic Transport International Des Commodities Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id679992
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1980-07-28
Company age thirty-seven years and five months

Register Address

HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 28' 2.9" N
Longitude: 74° 40' 48.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TIC TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL COMMODITIES INC.1980-07-28present
TIC TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL DES COMMODITIES INC.1980-07-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1980-07-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-07-28-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1987-03-241987
1987-03-241986
1987-03-241985

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Du Lac Des Deux-Montagnes 190 41E AVENUE
SUITE 400
POINTE-CALUMET
La Chambre de Commerce Des Trois-Pistoles 420 RUE JEAN RIOUX
BOX 11
TROIS-PISTOLES
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments