The Peace River Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Peace River Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6831. The The Peace River Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd May 1922, so the company age is ninety-five years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

The Peace River Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 6599, PEACE RIVER (area code: T8S1S4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Peace River Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Peace River Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6831
StatusActive
Incorporation date1922-05-03
Company age ninety-five years and six months

Register Address

BOX 6599
PEACE RIVER
Alberta (AB)
T8S1S4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 13' 56.4" N
Longitude: 117° 17' 23.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE PEACE RIVER BOARD OF TRADE AND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1922-05-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 6599
PEACE RIVER
T8S1S4
1922-05-03 2013-03-31
BOX 6599
PEACE RIVER
T8S1S4
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1922-05-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-172015
2013-12-042014
2012-12-052013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
ABBOTSFORD
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
PORT ALBERNI
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce ALBERTON
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
ALDERGROVE
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
ALERT BAY
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred ALFRED
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est 640 COTE-OUEST
ALMA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Peace River Board Of Trade And Chamber Of Commerce BOX 6599
PEACE RIVER
Knelsen Construction Ltd. 9606 - 96 STREET
PEACE RIVER

Comments