The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6882. The The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 27th September 1949, so the company age is sixty-seven years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 265, MADEIRA PARK (area code: V0N2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 27th September 1949 the name changed to The Pender Harbour Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 15th December 1953 the name changed to Pender Harbour And District Board Of Trade. On Monday 30th October 1961 the name changed to The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce.

The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6882
StatusActive
Incorporation date1949-09-27
Company age sixty-seven years and eleven months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 265
MADEIRA PARK
British Columbia (BC)
V0N2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 33' 43.4" N
Longitude: 124° 15' 22.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Pender Harbour Board of Trade1949-09-271953-12-15
Pender Harbour and District Board of Trade1953-12-151961-10-30
THE ARMSTRONG-SPALLUMCHEEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-10-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P O BOX 365
MADEIRA PARK
V0N2H0
1949-09-27 2003-03-31
P.O. BOX 265
MADEIRA PARK
V0N2H0
2003-03-31 2006-03-31
P.O. BOX 265
MADEIRA PARK
V0N2H0
2006-03-31 2009-03-31
P.O. Box: 265
MADEIRA PARK
V0N2H0
2009-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1949-09-27-
Amendment1953-12-15-
Amendment1961-10-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-10-252014
2013-10-262013
2010-10-282011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 265
MADEIRA PARK
First People'S Art Ltd. 1390 LYNN VALLEY ROAD
NORTH VANCOUVER
Harbour Authority Of Pender Harbour Millenium Park, Government Wharf Rd
Madeira Park

Comments