Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee.

Company Info

Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 688371. The Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. was incorporated on Monday 18th August 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. register address is 562 1E AVENUE OUEST, C.P. 144, AMOS (area code: J9T1V3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 18th August 1980 the name changed to J.G. Legault Metal Ltd.. On Monday 18th August 1980 the name changed to Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee..

Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. on map

Key Data

NameMetaux J.G. Legault Ltee.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id688371
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-08-18
Company age thirty-seven years and five months

Register Address

562 1E AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS
Quebec (QC)
J9T1V3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
J.G. LEGAULT METAL LTD.1980-08-18present
METAUX J.G. LEGAULT LTEE.1980-08-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
562 1E AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS
J9T1V3
1980-08-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-08-18-
Dissolution1995-08-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
Les Specialites J.G. Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 444
AMOS, CTE ABITIBI
Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. 562 1E AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS
Les Immeubles Jean-Guy Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS, CTE ABITIBI
Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. 550 1ÈRE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS

Comments