Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6891. The Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 7th July 1959, so the company age is fifty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce register address is PO BOX 164, PENDER ISLAND (area code: V0N2M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NamePender Island Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6891
StatusActive
Incorporation date1959-07-07
Company age fifty-eight years and five months

Register Address

PO BOX 164
PENDER ISLAND
British Columbia (BC)
V0N2M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 46' 33.2" N
Longitude: 123° 15' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Pender Island Chamber of Commerce1959-07-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
8802 CANAL ROAD
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M1
2005-03-31 2013-08-21
BOX 130
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M0
2002-03-31 2005-03-31
4214 CLAM BAY ROAD
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M1
1959-07-07 2002-03-31
PO BOX 164
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M0
2013-08-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1959-07-07-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-02-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-052015
2014-01-232014
2013-01-172013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 164
PENDER ISLAND
Patrick Brown Systems Ltd. 4853 PIRATES ROAD
RR #1, BOX 31
PENDER ISLAND
The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd. 1214 PORT WASHINGTON ROAD
PENDER ISLAND

Comments