Canegy Developments Inc.

Company Info

Canegy Developments Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 68951. The Canegy Developments Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 30th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Canegy Developments Inc. register address is 521 MEMORIAL AVE., THUNDER BAY (area code: P7B3Y6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canegy Developments Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCanegy Developments Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id68951
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-30
Company age thirty-eight years

Register Address

521 MEMORIAL AVE.
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7B3Y6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 14.5" N
Longitude: 89° 14' 16.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANEGY DEVELOPMENTS INC.1979-10-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
521 MEMORIAL AVE.
THUNDER BAY
P7B3Y6
1979-10-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-30-
Dissolution1996-02-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-08-311985

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canegy Developments Inc. 521 MEMORIAL AVE.
THUNDER BAY
De La Ronde International Inc. SUITE 1210
199 KENT STREET
OTTAWA

Comments