Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc.

Company Info

Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 689777. The Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. was incorporated on Monday 18th August 1980, so the company age is thirty-six years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. register address is 78 RUE ST-JOSEPH, GRACEFIELD (area code: J0X1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. on map

Key Data

NameRomeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id689777
StatusActive
Incorporation date1980-08-18
Company age thirty-six years and ten months

Register Address

78 RUE ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
Quebec (QC)
J0X1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 5' 32.3" N
Longitude: 76° 3' 11.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROMEO LAFRENIERE & FILS MARCHAND GENERAL INC.1980-08-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
78 RUE ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
J0X1W0
1980-08-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-08-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-02-252007
2007-01-312006
2005-03-312005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Marchand Chamber Of Commerce ,
MARCHAND
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce 3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
Les Agences D'Assurances Jean-Claude Roy Ltee 15 RUE VAILLANCOURT
C.P. 325
GRACEFIELD
Courtier En Assurance A. Kelly Ltee 18 PRINCIPALE
P.O.BOX 314
GRACEFIELD
Amusements Haute-Gatineau Inc. C.P. 298
GRACEFIELD
Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. 7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. 78 RUE ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée 7 rue Principale
Gracefield
Transport Les-Gau Inc. C.P. 511
GRACEFIELD
Harold Walker Automobile Inc. R.R. #3
GRACEFIELD
4242653 Canada Inc. 975 ROUTE 105
GRACEFIELD
4257626 Canada Inc. 144 ROUTE 105 (ST-JOSEPH)
GRACEFIELD
QC
6277365 Canada Inc. 134, CHEMIN MARKS
GRACEFIELD
6290078 Canada Incorporée 134, ch. Marks RR3
Gracefield
GATINEAU (QUÉBEC)

Comments