6912541 Canada Ltd.

Company Info

6912541 Canada Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6912541. The 6912541 Canada Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 28th January 2008, so the company age is nine years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

6912541 Canada Ltd. register address is 448, LAMBERT BAY, ST-PIERRE-JOLYS (area code: R0A1V0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 28th January 2008 the name changed to Beckon Manufacturing Ltd.. On Friday 16th December 2011 the name changed to 6912541 Canada Ltd..

6912541 Canada Ltd. on map

Key Data

Name6912541 Canada Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6912541
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2008-01-28
Company age nine years and eleven months

Register Address

448, LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
Manitoba (MB)
R0A1V0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 26' 30.5" N
Longitude: 96° 58' 29.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Beckon Manufacturing Ltd.2008-01-282011-12-16
6912541 Canada Ltd.2011-12-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10-851 LAGIMODIERE BOULEVARD
WINNIPEG
R2J3K4
2010-05-31 2012-03-01
17-1391 ST. JAMES STREET
WINNIPEG
R3H0Z1
2008-01-28 2010-05-31
448, LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
R0A1V0
2012-03-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2008-01-28-
Amendment2011-12-16-
Dissolution2014-10-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
172008-01-28presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-12-312014
2012-12-312013
2011-12-312012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Saint Pierre Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 71
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
Flat Land Transport Limited 9-2310 Logan Avenue
Winnipeg
Marlin Firth Construction Ltd. 448 LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS
6912541 Canada Ltd. 448, LAMBERT BAY
ST-PIERRE-JOLYS

Comments