Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee

Company Info

Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 692468. The Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 26th August 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and six months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee register address is 333 CHEMIN ROYAL, ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS (area code: G0A4E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 26th August 1980 the name changed to Les Galeries Berthier Ltee. On Tuesday 6th September 1988 the name changed to Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee.

Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLocation Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id692468
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1980-08-26
Company age thirty-seven years and six months

Register Address

333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Quebec (QC)
G0A4E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES GALERIES BERTHIER LTEE1980-08-261988-09-06
LOCATION SERGE BEDARD (QUEBEC) LTEE1988-09-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
G0A4E0
1980-08-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-08-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-10-311996
1995-10-311995
1995-10-311994

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
108755 Canada Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans 490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
160139 Canada Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ILE D'ORLEAN
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
3333311 Canada Inc. 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Societe Prenogest Inc. 1104 RUE LANGLOIS
ST-PIERRE
Garage Marcellin Labbe Inc. 506 ROUTE DES PRETHES
ST PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. 164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
Argentois Ltee 2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
123631 Canada Ltee 333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
Madame de La Peltrie Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Bmg-Aval Ltée 1274, CHEMIN ROYAL
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS

Comments